Directory

  • All
  • 6th Grade
  • 7th Grade
  • 8th Grade
  • Athletics
  • Counselors
  • Career & Technology
  • ESL
  • Fine Arts
  • Instructional Specialists
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • Languages Other Than English
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Paraprofessionals
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Support Staff
  • Technology
Maria Aguilar
Lead Custodian
Kim Alexander
6th Grade Math Teacher
Justin Anderson
Orchestra Director
Christian Arste
ESL Director
Natalie Ball
7th & 8th (A-L) grade School Counselor
Heather Kemper (maternity leave- see Natalie Ball)
7th & 8th (A-L) grade School Counselor
Denise Bottoms
Attendance Specialist
Ryan Browning
Dana Stuart Browning
Amy Burnett
Oscar Cadena
Custodian
Theresa Cain
Library Assistant
Monica Collins
Assistant Principal - 7th Grade, 8th Grade (A-L)
Ruth Cotarelo
Food Services Assistant
Kalee Criner
8th Grade Math Teacher
Diemtrang Dang
Food Services Assistant
Linda Daniel
Food Services Manager
Susan Dickson
Ryan Edwards
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Michael Ernst
6th Grade Math / Coach
Mary Jo Fatke
7th Grade Science Teacher
Kimberly Fogle
ESL / Journalism
Blanca Badillo Garcia
David Garcia
Kristin Goodman
Paige Hadziselimovic
Jay Hagy
Assistant Band Director
Melanie Hale
ARD Facilitator
Diane Hance
Joey Hart
Athletic Coordinator
Kristen Hendricks
Special Services and Language Arts
Liamette Hernandez
Custodian
Christine Higdon
Andrea Hodgdon
7th Grade Math Teacher
Tori Holtmeier
Jessica Jagitsch
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Kathy Jensen
6th Grade Math Teacher
Amanda Johnston
Administrative Associate
Cheryl Jones
8th Grade Math Teacher
Toni Larkin
Melissa Leverette
Counselor - 8th (M-Z), 6th
Wendy LeVine
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Lori Lind
Instructional Technology Specialist
Jesse Loter
8th Grade Science Teacher
Liz Love
Alisia Lucas
6th Grade Science Teacher
Cynthia Lundy
Shanna Lyle
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Erika Macht
7th Grade Science Teacher
Paula McHale
Melissa McSpadden
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Teresa Milliger
8th Grade Science Teacher
Laura Mulcuck
ESL Teacher
Thanh-Hien Nguyen
Food Services Assistant
Melinda Norris
Dance Teacher
Kathy Patschke
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Marilyn Petkovsek
6th Grade Science Teacher
Leeda Powell
Support Specialist
Sheryl Rank
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
David Reynolds
Tabitha Langford RN
Amanda Serna
Assistant Principal - 6th Grade, 8th Grade(M-Z)
Rebekah Sheppard
Content Mastery Center Specialist
Nick Short
Hall Monitor
Laurie Shryack
Registrar
Cynthia Sisolak
Reading Specialist
Charmange Speaks
Special Services Educational Assistant II
Anna Speichinger
Receptionist
Todd Stovall
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
Janice Tenbush
Learning Specialist
Y Nhu Tran
Food Services Assistant
Faustino Trevino
Custodian
Kathleen Turpin
ESL Assistant
Misti Vara
Choir Director
Mariana Vega
Custodian
Carlos Lopez de Victoria
Learning Specialist
Nichole Warren
Administrative Assistant
Karin Weldon
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Scott Williams
Carol Wilson
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
James Woodhouse
Special Services Educational Assistant II
Michael Wuensch
7th Grade Math Teacher/Coach
Semsinur Yazicioglu
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher