• All
  • 6th Grade
  • 7th Grade
  • 8th Grade
  • Athletics
  • Counseling
  • Career & Technology
  • ESL
  • Fine Arts
  • Instructional Specialists
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • Languages Other Than English
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Administration & Office
  • Paraprofessionals
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Programs
  • Support Staff
  • Technology
Maria Aguilar
Lead Custodian
Kim Alexander
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-428-2732
Justin Anderson
Orchestra Director
512-428-2669
Christian Arste
ESL Teacher
512-428-2757
Cory Blacklock
Interventionist Teacher
512-428-2689
Denise Bottoms
Attendance Specialist
512-428-2658
Leeann Brown
Nurse
(512)428-2659
Ryan Browning
German/Texas History Teacher
512-428-2702
Amy Burnett
PE Teacher/Coach
512-428-2683
Oscar Cadena
Custodian
Theresa Cain
Library Assistant
Jennie Chao
French Teacher
512-428-2702
Rodney Chapman
Choir Director
512-428-2751
Monica Collins
Assistant Principal, 6th grade A-L, 8th grade
512-428-2657
Ruth Cotarelo
Food Services Assistant
Diemtrang Dang
Food Services Assistant
Linda Daniel
Food Services Manager
Susan Dickson
Theatre Teacher
512-428-2720
Therese Dinh
Administrative Assistant
Ryan Edwards
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
512-428-2727
Michael Ernst
Math Intervention / Coach
Mary Jo Fatke
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-428-2716
Kristin Goodman
Art Teacher
512-428-2737
Paige Hadziselimovic
Principal
512-428-2653
Melanie Hale
ARD Facilitator
512-428-2678
Diane Hance
Librarian
512-428-2667
Joey Hart
Athletic Coordinator
512-428-2680
Kristen Hendricks
Special Education and Language Arts
512-428-2733
Liamette Hernandez
Custodian
Kenneth Hess
FAC
512-428-2709
Andrea Hodgdon
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-428-2693
Tori Holtmeier
PE Teacher/Coach
512-428-2682
Kathy Jensen
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-428-2733
Amanda Johnston
Administrative Associate
512-428-2652
Cheryl Jones
8th Grade Math Teacher
512-428-2704
Karoon Kuttanna
7th Grade English Language Arts
Emily Lane
Reading Specialist
512-428-2747
Toni Larkin
7th Grade Math
Wendy LeVine
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-428-2687
Melissa Leverette
Counselor, 7th & 6th (M-Z)
512-428-2662
Lori Lind
Instructional Technology Specialist
Calie Lozano
FOCUS Teacher
Alisia Lucas
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-428-2735
Cynthia Lundy
Spanish Teacher
512-428-2650
Shanna Lyle
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-428-2726
Melissa McSpadden
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
512-428-2724
Teresa Milliger
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-428-2717
Miguel Munoz
FAC teacher
Thanh-Hien Nguyen
Food Services Assistant
Kathy Patschke
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
512-428-2734
Marilyn Petkovsek
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-428-2736
Leeda Powell
Support Specialist
512-428-2690
Sheryl Rank
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
512-428-2686
David Reynolds
CTE Teacher
512-428-4673
Amanda Serna
Assistant Principal 6th M-Z, 7th
512-428-2677
Laurie Shryack
Registrar
512-428-2660
Shannon Souter
Learning Specialist
512-428-2710
Charmange Speaks
Special Education Educational Assistant II
Anna Speichinger
Receptionist
Betty Staha
Read 180
512- 428-2696
Todd Stovall
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
512-428-2706
Janice Tenbush
Learning Specialist
512-428-2703
Jennie Tidwell
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-428-2722
Yesenia Tijerina
Exploratory Language Teacher/Coach
512-428-2700
Y Nhu Tran
Food Services Assistant
Faustino Trevino
Custodian
Mariana Vega
Custodian
Nichole Warren
FAC para
Scott Williams
FOCUS
512-428-2690
Carol Wilson
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
512-428-2731
Michael Wuensch
7th Grade Math Teacher/Coach
Semsinur Yazicioglu
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-428-2707